首頁>隱私權保護政策

隱私權保護政策

柑橘產業資訊網站隱私權保護政策
歡迎光臨柑橘產業資訊網站(以下簡稱本網站),請您詳細閱讀本網站的隱私權保護政策,以了解本網站如何蒐集、應用及保護您所提供的個人資料。

一、適用範圍
以下的隱私權宣告,適用於您在使用本網站服務時,所涉及的個人資料蒐集、運用與保護,但不適用於經由本網站連結之其他外部網站,當您連結至其他外部網站後,則適用該網站的隱私權政策。

二、資料分享與公開
本網站遵守《個人資料保護法》之規範,保障用戶隱私權益,不對外公開,也不會任意出售、交換、或出租任何您的個人資料給其他團體或個人。但依據個資法第16條規定,如有以下情形不在此限:
‧ 法律明文規定。
‧ 為維護國家安全或增進公共利益。
‧ 為免除當事人之生命、身體、自由或財產上之危險。
‧ 為防止他人權益之重大危害。
‧ 公務機關或學術研究機構基於公共利益為統計或學術研究而有必要,且資料經過提供者處理後或蒐集者依其揭露方式無從識別特定之當事人。
‧ 有利於當事人權益。
‧ 經當事人書面同意。

三、資訊安全防護
本網站主機設有防火牆、防毒系統等各項資訊安全設備,進行必要的資安防護及備份措施,以保護網站及您的個人資料,只由經過授權的人員才能接觸您的個人資料,相關人員均簽有保密切結書,如有違反保密義務者,將會受到相關的法律處分。
若您是使用公用電腦或與他人共享電腦,請於瀏覽結束後關閉視窗並登出系統,降低他人讀取您的個人資料的機會。

四、隱私權政策修訂

本網站會不定時修訂本項政策,以符合最新之隱私權保護規範。如屬於重大變更者,將主動公告於本網站,讓您了解本隱私權政策所作之變更。


Privacy Policy

Citrus industry information website privacy protection policy
Welcome to the Citrus Industry News website (hereinafter referred to as this website). Please read this website's privacy protection policy in detail to understand how this website collects, applies, and protects your personal information.

First, the scope of application
The following privacy notice applies to the collection, use, and protection of personal data involved in your use of this Web site service, but does not apply to other external Web sites linked through this Web site. When you link to other external Web sites, The privacy policy of this site applies.

Second, information sharing and disclosure
This site complies with the "Personal Data Protection Act" to protect the privacy rights of users. It is not open to the public, nor does it arbitrarily sell, exchange or rent any of your personal data to other groups or individuals. However, according to Article 16 of the Assets Law, the following circumstances are not limited:
‧ The law expressly provides.
‧ To maintain national security or promote public interest.
‧ To remove the danger to the life, body, freedom or property of the person involved.
‧ To prevent major harm to others' rights and interests.
‧ A public agency or academic research institution is necessary for statistical or academic research based on public interest, and the data cannot be identified by the party after the data has been processed by the provider or by the collector.
‧ It is beneficial to the rights and interests of the parties.
‧ With written consent of the parties

Third, information security protection
This website hosts information security devices such as firewalls and anti-virus systems, and carries out necessary security protection and backup measures to protect websites and your personal data. Only authorized personnel can access your personal data. Related personnel All parties have signed a close bond, and anyone who violates their confidentiality obligations will be subject to relevant legal sanctions.
If you are using a public computer or sharing your computer with others, please close the window and log out of the system after browsing. This will reduce your chances of reading your personal data.

Fourth, privacy policy revision
This site will revise this policy from time to time to comply with the latest privacy protections. If you are a major changer, you will be actively announced on this site to help you understand the changes made in this privacy policy.